Weekly market activity

The last seven days across Toronto and the GTA.

New for sale
6,700
New for rent
4,355
Price cuts
2,783

Homes sold and leased this week is shown to members only, under the MLS® rules for sold and leased information. Create a free account or sign in.

CityNew for saleNew for rentPrice cuts
Toronto1,3021,750403
Mississauga314280112
Hamilton263147135
Brampton22218772
Vaughan15117150
Markham15913349
Oakville12310752
Richmond Hill15013030
Barrie1186641
Oshawa916529
Burlington803338
London South903738
Kitchener985922
Kawartha Lakes691338
London East643432
St. Catharines753127

Updated Oct 21, 2026.